?

Log in

 
 
02 November 2008 @ 01:06 am
081101 Star King - "Hongki is prettier than most girls"  
(I was going to wait until after the pic spam to post these gif files but there are video clips popping up now and I can't wait!) People often say that Hongki's twinkly eyes and handsome features make him prettier than many girls. After he cut his hair short, though, I haven't seen much girly beauty in him since he looks so much more masculine now. But this brought it all flying back:


Credits: as tagged + sunri@FTI1ST + soompi forums FT Island official thread

^ think those are pretty? Watch the clips - he's 9324234 times more shockingly beautiful in the first, because he's so bashful there that he really does seem like a demure young woman. These kinds of things usually make me uncomfortable but this one is just mindblowing haha.

Cross DressingWonder Girls Nobody Dance

Brief translations from the first video:

Kang Hodong: Before we get to that, excuse me but could it really be that you are FT Island's Hongki?
Hongki: Yes.
The man next to him (could anyone give me his name?): I don't know, but I think this kid's going to have to take the disguise down a notch. He's sitting next to me but I still keep getting confused. Oh, so pretty... [startled when Hongki looks at him] Ooh! he keeps surprising me.

Hodong: He's really pretty, isn't he?
Boom: I think I might start liking him!
Kangin: Hongki-shi's face is pretty too, but his legs, his legs!
 
 
 
a cassiopeian in the shinee worldkapalinajay on November 2nd, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
OMG HE'S SO PRETTY LOL!!!!<333
nishiara_hitominishiara_hitomi on November 2nd, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
The wonders of cross-dressing LOL but he really is pretty XD I just cracked so hard when he open open of his coat while singing with his manly voice xDDDDDD he not only got girly legs he got a girly shape... I'm kinda jelous now ^^;;

So much love to this <3
Lenakhaus414 on June 16th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
hilarious!!